Escambia County, FL

Businesses For Sale in Escambia County, FL

Showing 53 results sorted by
listing image
Brand-New 24-Hour Gym Franchise – Prime Panhandle Location
Asset Sale

Pensacola, FL

This turnkey 24-hour fitness franchise represents an exceptional opportunity in Pensacola's rapidly expanding market. Established in 2025, this 6,500 square foot facility is strategically positioned...

$1,100,000

14

$1,100,000

listing-image
Flowers Bread Route, Pensacola, FL

Pensacola, FL

Flowers Bread Route distributorship for sale in the Pensacola, Florida region for $500,000! Company related financing available with an estimated $319,000 down. In addition, a 10% cash reserve of the...

$500,000

$500,000

EBITDA: $231,718

listing-image
Turnkey Coffee Shop for Sale in Pensacola, FL

Pensacola, FL

Own this turnkey coffee shop asset sale in Pensacola, Florida. Step into a second generation Coffee Shop for Sale with 1,400 square feet, 35 seats inside and four outside, eye catching frontage, and...

$149,999

$149,999

Cash Flow: $3,698

listing-image
Pepperidge Farm Bread Route, Pensacola, FL

Pensacola, FL

Step into a proven revenue stream with this established Pepperidge Farm bread distribution route in Pensacola, Florida. You'll immediately gain access to $385,268 in annual gross sales with $75,347 in...

$195,000

$195,000

EBITDA: $75,347

*20+ Year Established Auto Repair Business*

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Pensacola, FL

Property Overview: Situated on Fairfield Dr near the bustling intersection of Mobile Hwy, this commercial property, built in 2007, offers an exceptional opportunity for entrepreneurs & investors...

6

$1,250,000

$1,250,000

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Prime Location Turn Key Restaurant for Sale

Pensacola, FL

Location, Location, Location! Full Service-Turn Key Restaurant for Sale ****Confidential Listing****Actual address provided upon signing NDA Includes EXTREME BELOW MARKET RENT. PRIME DOWNTOWN LOCATION...

$1,580,000

$1,580,000

Neapolitan Pizzeria FOR LEASE and/or SALE in busy, growing area!

Escambia County, FL

AUTHENTIC WOOD-FIRED PIZZERIA - PRIME ESCAMBIA COUNTY LOCATION Established in 2019, this thriving wood-fired pizzeria presents an exceptional opportunity for an owner-operator seeking a profitable...

$195,000

$195,000

EBITDA: $72,000

High-Growth Dual-Concept Restaurant – Smash Burgers & Dessert Brand

Pensacola, FL

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully built-out, dual-branded food concept combining a chef-driven smash burger brand with a complementary soft serve and dessert concept, both operating under...

$295,000

$295,000

Cash Flow: $112,000

Established Packing & Shipping Store For Sale

Pensacola, FL

Established Packing and Shipping store that has been in business at the same location since 2008. We are a FedEx Authorized Ship Center, a DHL Authorized Shipping Center as well as a DHL (ADL)...

6

$300,000

$300,000

Cash Flow: $63,825

Premier Female Pelvic Medicine & Wellness Practice | NW Florida

Escambia County, FL

A rare opportunity to acquire a 20-year-old, nationally recognized Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery (FPMRS) and functional wellness platform in the Northwest Florida Panhandle — one...

$495,000

$495,000

Cash Flow: $185,009

Flowers Bread Route, West Pensacola, FL

Pensacola, FL

Flowers Bread Route distributorship for sale in the West Pensacola, Florida region for $350,000! Company related financing available with an estimated $354,000 down. In addition, a 10% cash reserve of...

$350,000

$350,000

EBITDA: $110,084

Window covering business in Florida

Bellview, FL

Window covering business in the panhandle of Florida. Lots of growth and potential in this growing area of Pensacola. Business territory includes gulf coast shoreline and expanding communities....

$415,000

$415,000

Wood Working/Cabinet Building Shop- Nationally Utilized Company

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Pensacola, FL

This custom millwork & mouldings business is a fully operational light-industrial manufacturing facility located just off Bayou Chico in Pensacola’s established HC/LI industrial corridor. The property...

$1,450,000

$1,450,000

Cash Flow: $118,000

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Extremely Profitable Legacy Retail Pharmacy

Escambia County, FL

Extremely profitable legacy retail pharmacy available as the long-time owner and pharmacist prepares for retirement. This turnkey operation is fully staffed, with an experienced pharmacist and support...

$1,650,000

$1,650,000

Cash Flow: $410,224

4COP Quota Liquor License
Asset Sale

Pensacola, FL

A rare opportunity in Escambia County, Florida: a transferable 4COP quota liquor license (beer, wine, and spirits) is now available for sale. This premium quota license provides versatile...

$595,000

$595,000

Travis Webb

Panhandle Business Brokers

Serving Escambia County, FL

Contact Me >

Contact me
Absentee Thriving Stretch Franchise

Pensacola, FL

Now is your chance to acquire a thriving assisted stretching franchise in Pensacola. The wellness industry continues to see strong growth throughout North Florida, and this turnkey business offers a...

$249,000

$249,000

Cash Flow: $119,116

Profitable NW FL / SW AL GC Business & Real Estate - Founded in 1981

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Pensacola, FL

Here is your opportunity to acquire a profitable, professional, and specialized construction company. Founded in 1981, the company has earned a strong reputation for successfully delivering projects...

$9,850,000

$9,850,000

Cash Flow: $2,665,298

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Oyster Farm and Hatchery With Super Low Overhead!

Pensacola, FL

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! This company is permitted the use of two massive ten acre areas for oyster farming. While other oyster farms may only have access to a few acres, this...

$120,000

$120,000

Highly Prosperous Countertop and Cabinet Retailer and Manufacturer

Pensacola, FL

Become a longstanding supplier for cabinets and countertops with this impressive manufacturer and retailer! This company has been around for decades, supplying Pensacola and the surrounding areas with...

$1,499,900

$1,499,900

Cash Flow: $271,000

Mosquito franchise in Pensacola Florida

Pensacola, FL

Established Mosquito Control Franchise - Pensacola, Florida This profitable mosquito control franchise presents an exceptional opportunity in the growing pest control industry. Located in Pensacola,...

$450,000

$450,000

Cash Flow: $55,000

Unique Equipment Company That Sells to Everyone

Pensacola, FL

Looking for a Recession Proof business? This one has done it! This company builds and installs equipment systems that are extremely adaptable and can be used by different industries, meaning that they...

$2,499,900

$2,499,900

Cash Flow: $500,000

SBA Approved After-School Program With Real Estate Included

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

SBA LOAN ELIGIBLE

Pensacola, FL

This after-school program is a unique, value-driven program made to enrich children rather than just occupy their time. It has more than one location and hundreds of students each week, making it a...

$4,649,900

$4,649,900

Cash Flow: $554,000

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

SBA LOAN ELIGIBLE

Downtown Cafe Restaurant for Sale with Real Estate Turnkey!!

Pensacola, FL

For only $749,999, a rare opportunity awaits in the heart of a thriving downtown district—a fully operational cafe and bakery Restaurant for Sale with Real Estate This owner operated business is known...

$749,999

$749,999

Cash Flow: $94,943

Authentic, Korean BBQ & Japanese Sushi Restaurant

Pensacola, FL

Authentic, Korean BBQ & Japanese Sushi Restaurant Realize Your Dream of Being the Owner of this Award-Winning, All You Can Eat Sushi, Korean BBQ & Mongolian Hot Pot, All Under One Roof, Providing...

$325,000

$325,000

Cash Flow: $72,300

The UPS Store Franchise in Escambia County Florida

Escambia County, FL

SBA Pre-Qualified! A rare opportunity to purchase a thriving The UPS Store Franchise in Escambia County Florida - without all of the initial startup costs and concerns. The 2025 revenues exceeded...

$550,000

$550,000

Cash Flow: $198,143

Established Event Rental Company, Repeat Clients, Booking Orders

Pensacola, FL

We are a family run event rental business in the Pensacola Area. We service Escambia County, Santa Rosa County, Pensacola Beach, Navarre Beach, and Perdido Key Beach. We offer event rentals that...

$625,000

$625,000

Cash Flow: $81,224

Pensacola Assisted Living Facility | 100 Beds | 10+% ROI

Pensacola, FL

Prime investment opportunity in Pensacola, FL. This 58,110 SF Assisted Living Facility has 100 licensed beds a $2.4mil annual revenue and caters to the growing demand for high-quality residential...

$11,800,000

$11,800,000

Well-Established & Successful, One of a Kind, Restaurant Concept

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Pensacola, FL

Well-Established & Successful, One of a Kind, Restaurant Concept Tremendous Opportunity to Own & Operate a Well-Established & Successful, One of a Kind, Restaurant Concept, that includes, the...

$1,595,000

$1,595,000

Cash Flow: $166,236

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Hardwood Flooring and Installation Co

Escambia County, FL

This is the area's premier hardwood flooring and installation company. It is well-established, turnkey, very profitable offering both sales and finishing services, as well as a retail showroom.. They...

$410,000

$410,000

Cash Flow: $155,000

16 FedEx Ground Routes - Pensacola, FL - Seller & Vehicle Financing

Pensacola, FL

The Asking Price for all routes, including 16 vehicles, is $575,000 in outright cash, plus $475,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing, plus $250,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price:...

$1,300,000

$1,300,000

Cash Flow: $521,316

33 FedEx Ground Routes - Pensacola, FL - Seller & Vehicle Financing

Pensacola, FL

The Asking Price for all routes, including 33 vehicles, is $1,175,000 in outright cash, plus $975,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing, plus $500,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price:...

$2,650,000

$2,650,000

Cash Flow: $1,056,393

Perdido Pool Service Route for Sale

Escambia County, FL

Don’t wait on this Escambia route! This route is a great size and the personal route curated by the owner - Customers are very friendly and faithful, well serviced pools and no problem customers It...

$133,400

$133,400

Cash Flow: $135,150

31-year-old Auto Repair Business

Pensacola, FL

Successful auto repair shop since 1994 with original owner. Owner/operator currently being run solo by its owner due to being in retirement mode. Great location on busy intersection corner. Having...

$185,000

$185,000

Cash Flow: $96,330

Established & Highly Regarded Vietnamese Restaurant with 2nd Location

Pensacola, FL

Established and Highly Regarded Vietnamese Restaurant w/ Satellite Location Don’t Miss this Rare Opportunity to Own a Well-Established Vietnamese Restaurant, Nestled in the Heart of Pensacola,...

$425,000

$425,000

Cash Flowing Florida Restaurant for Sale with Proven Operations

Pensacola, FL

This Florida Restaurant for Sale offers an incredible opportunity for a new owner to step into a thriving and profitable business. With annual sales of over $324,000 , this well established location...

$149,999

$149,999

Cash Flow: $72,201

Profitable Pizza Restaurant for Sale! Seller Earnings $20,000

Pensacola, FL

This thriving Pizza Restaurant for Sale independent concept is serving up serious sales and profits! With in annual sales of over $297,977, this location delivers an impressive owner earnings of over...